THE DIGITAL SWISS 5 | FIESCH – NUFENENPASS
DATE : | 24.4.2020 | PLACE : | Fiesch - Nufenenpass |
---|
RESULTS RESULT
Official results
Summary
# | Full name | Club | Country | Time | Gap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ROCHE Nicholas |
Team Sunweb |
IRL | 1:12:11.2 | 0:00:00.0 |
2. | ZAKARIN Ilnur |
CCC Team |
RUS | 1:13:21.8 | 0:01:10.6 |
3. | WARBASSE Larry |
AG2R La Mondiale |
USA | 1:13:29.2 | 0:01:17.9 |
4. | HAMILTON Christopher |
Team Sunweb |
AUS | 1:13:51.5 | 0:01:40.2 |
5. | WHELAN James |
EF Pro Cycling |
AUS | 1:14:02.6 | 0:01:51.3 |
6. | KWIATKOWSKI Michal |
Team INEOS |
POL | 1:14:16.1 | 0:02:04.8 |
7. | PERNSTEINER Hermann |
Bahrain McLaren |
AUT | 1:14:41.9 | 0:02:30.7 |
8. | MEINTJES Louis |
NTT Pro Cycling |
RSA | 1:15:05.8 | 0:02:54.6 |
9. | TAARAMAE Rein |
Total Direct Energie |
EST | 1:15:19.6 | 0:03:08.3 |
10. | MANNION Gavin |
RALLY Cycling |
USA | 1:15:36.6 | 0:03:25.3 |
11. | MADOUAS Valentin |
Groupama-FDJ |
FRA | 1:15:47.6 | 0:03:36.4 |
12. | VINGEGAARD Jonas |
Team Jumbo-Visma |
DEN | 1:16:50.6 | 0:04:39.3 |
13. | BUCHMANN Emanuel |
BORA - hansgrohe |
GER | 1:17:04.6 | 0:04:53.3 |
14. | BADILATTI Matteo |
Israel Start-Up Nation |
SUI | 1:17:17.0 | 0:05:05.8 |
15. | KUSS Sepp |
Team Jumbo-Visma |
USA | 1:18:29.1 | 0:06:17.9 |
16. | YATES Simon |
Mitchelton-SCOTT |
GBR | 1:18:45.1 | 0:06:33.8 |
17. | ARCAS Jorge |
Movistar Team |
ESP | 1:18:49.2 | 0:06:38.0 |
18. | DILLIER Silvan |
Swiss National Team |
SUI | 1:19:04.8 | 0:06:53.6 |
19. | HAGEN Carl Fredrik |
Lotto Soudal |
NOR | 1:19:07.6 | 0:06:56.3 |
20. | BAGIOLI Andrea |
Deceuninck – Quick-Step |
ITA | 1:19:20.8 | 0:07:09.5 |
21. | FRANK Mathias |
AG2R La Mondiale |
SUI | 1:19:22.0 | 0:07:10.7 |
22. | KELDERMAN Wilco |
Team Sunweb |
NED | 1:19:28.4 | 0:07:17.1 |
23. | BARTA William |
CCC Team |
USA | 1:19:36.9 | 0:07:25.6 |
24. | ROJAS Jose Joaquin |
Movistar Team |
ESP | 1:19:37.2 | 0:07:25.9 |
25. | HAMILTON Lucas |
Mitchelton-SCOTT |
AUS | 1:20:17.9 | 0:08:06.7 |
26. | SCHURTER Nino |
Swiss National Team |
SUI | 1:20:21.7 | 0:08:10.4 |
27. | IVERSEN Rasmus |
Lotto Soudal |
DEN | 1:20:26.4 | 0:08:15.1 |
28. | MULLEN Ryan |
Trek-Segafredo |
IRL | 1:20:39.7 | 0:08:28.4 |
29. | RODRIGUEZ Carlos |
Team INEOS |
ESP | 1:21:03.0 | 0:08:51.7 |
30. | SICARD Romain |
Total Direct Energie |
FRA | 1:21:24.5 | 0:09:13.2 |